PRIVACY POLICY

The Answers You Need

GDPR COMPLIANT 

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Privacy Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

 

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

 

Data Controller 

Precision Martial arts of 1 Albert, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 3RP is a “controller" of your personal information. Our telephone number is  0800 019 1152.  

Why we process your information 

We process your personal information to respond to the enquiry you have made using the contact form, using our website or by engaging through messenger. 

We do not share or sell your information to third parties. 

How we lawfully process your information

At this stage we process your personal information with your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

How long will you store my information for?

This depends on what happens after you make your enquiry- we will be more specific later. 

Where your details are stored

We store your details on a password protected data base on our computer only accessed by Coach Paul Bernard and Precision Staff.

What are my rights? 

Under certain circumstances you have the right to access your personal information; to request correction of any inaccurate information we hold about you; request erasure of your personal information or to restrict our processing of it.  Please contact us.

Complaints

If you are concerned about our use of your information, please let us know, however, you do have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner.

Data Breaches 

Any data breaches will be reported to the ICO by the Owner of the business WITHIN 72 hours

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

 

Cookies

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience.

Cookies we use –

Facebook Pixel

Why we use it –

To deliver relevant content and advertisements to you. And to measure and understand the effectiveness of our advertising.

 

You may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

©2018 by Precision Martial Arts Camberley. Privacy Policy